Budget Committee

Nine resident members and the nine City Councilors comprise the Budget Committee, according to budgeting law. Members are appointed to a three-year term and are generally required to attend four or five evening meetings in the spring (March - May). The Budget Committee is responsible to review the proposed Budget and make recommendations to the Council.

Member / Term Expiration


Nancy Adams / December 2021
Tory Banford / December 2020
Tawyna Kreft / December 2020
Erin Miller / December 2020
David Shein / December 2021
Wendy Snodgrass / December 2019
Beth Toms / December 2020
LaVonne Wilson / December 2019

VACANT / December 2018